find out more about us

Discover more about our Marble Arch based firm

READ MORE

Entry into the UK

Here at Saracens we aim to provide you with a comprehensive range of services to gain entry into the UK. Our dedicated immigration team possesses large levels of expertise and experience in dealing with immigration authorities, both in the UK and abroad and have successfully navigated our clients through entry clearance applications, all over of the world.

Our approach is simple – treat each case individually with both commitment and dedication to achieve positive results for you.

Our areas of specialism and advice on entering thEntry into the UKe UK extend over:

• Applying for asylum in the UK

• Asylum application under the Legacy Scheme

• Domestic workers visa

• Entrepreneur visa / Investor visa

• Family visitor

• Multi – entry visit visa

• Sponsored skilled workers

• Spouse / Civil partnership entry clearance

• Student visitors

• The points based system (PBS)

• Tier 4 (General) of PBS – students

• Unmarried partner entry clearance

• Visiting the UK

Please see the menu of further options to the left of this page.

Applying for asylum in the UK

Find out more

If you are at risk of persecution in the country that you are living in, you can claim asylum in the UK, providing that you fulfil certain criteria. Our specialized advisors will advise you if you qualify for Asylum and guide you through the entire process, ensuring you are informed and supported throughout.

Asylum application under the Legacy scheme

Find out more

Asylum applications should be made when you enter the country or as soon as possible. The Home Office will make a decision on your Asylum claim. We will guide you through the process from the initial screening meeting, the substantive Asylum interview and any other meetings that you may have with the UK Border Agency. We will discuss your case with you and advise you on your options.

Domestic Workers Visa

Find out more

If you have a nanny, a maid or some other form of domestic worker or if you are a household worker with a family coming to live in the UK, you will need a domestic worker’s visa. Our specialist immigration team will be happy to assist you to get a domestic worker’s visa and even extend your stay in the UK.

EEA Nationals

Find out more

We are able to provide European Economic Area (EEA) nationals with legal advice to help them live and work in the UK. Our experienced advisors will help you apply for a permanent right of residence in the UK. Contact our specialist team now for clear and practical advice.

Entrepreneur Visa / Investor Visa

Find out more

The Tier 1 Category Visa or Entrepreneur Visa is suitable for Non EU nationals who wish to invest £200,000.00 or more in the UK. Our immigration specialists regularly make Tier 1 applications with great success. We will happily guide you through the entire process. For more information, contact our immigration team today.

Family Visitor

Find out more

If you are the partner, child or relative of a British national or of someone who is settled here and you are dependent on that person, you may be entitled to enter and stay in the UK. Our dedicated immigration team will explain the process, advise and apply for you to enter or remain in the UK. Contact our immigration team now for clear practical advice.

Marriage visa / Spouse / Civil partner entry clearance

Find out more

If you are married to a UK citizen/resident or if you are a UK citizen/resident whose spouse/partner is abroad and you wish to bring your spouse/partner to the UK to join you, our specialist immigration team will advise you and guide you through the application process in order to reunite you with your loved one. Contact us now for clear and practical advice.

Multi-entry visit visa

Find out more

A multi-entry visa allows entry to the UK as and when you choose. We can assist in obtaining a visa that can be valid for up to 2, 5, and 10 years. Call us now and speak to one of our specialist immigration advisors.

Sponsored skilled workers

Find out more

The Tier 2 category permits businesses in the UK to employ workers from outside the European Economic Area (EEA). To do so a business must first have a a sponsorship licence granted to it from the UKBA. We have assisted hundreds of businesses to obtain a licence, undertaken pre audit compliance checks, challenged civil penalties and also conducted appeals to assist our corporate immigration clients. Contact us now for clear pragmatic advice.

The Points Based System (PBS)

Find out more

The PBS system (points based system) simplifies the process of entry into the UK from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) – for work and / or study. We can guide you through the process, explaining the rules and regulations. For more information, contact us.

Tier 4 (General) of PBS – Students

Find out more

If you are a student and wish to study in the UK, our specialist immigration team will guide you through the student visa application process. Let us help you by way of expert professional immigration advice.

Unmarried partner entry clearance

Find out more

If your unmarried partner wants to join you in the UK, you may be able to apply for – unmarried partner entry clearance. The visa can last up to 27 months and after 2 years an indefinite leave to remain application may be made. In certain circumstances the 2 year period doesn’t even have to be met. At Saracens, we will advise and guide you through the process.

Visiting the UK

Find out more

Our experienced immigration advisors are able guide you through the visitor visa process and will ensure you are kept up to date throughout. The services we can offer include; general visitor, business visitor, family visitor and sports visitor’s visa advice. Contact us for clear and practical advice.

The Law Society Excellence Awards 2013 Shortlisted logo

Request
a call back


When I first asked help from Saracens in relation to my immigration matter, I did not have that much...

Mr Ambaz Al Lodhi

Request a call back






captcha
css.php