find out more about us

Discover more about our Marble Arch based firm

READ MORE

Unmarried partner entry clearance

Unmarried partner entry clearanceIf you are the unmarried partner of a British citizen or a person who is present and settled in the UK, you can apply for unmarried partner entry clearance.

There are certain requirements that must be met in order to obtain entry clearance. Our immigration department will be more than happy to discuss with you these requirements and assess your eligibility.

If your application is successful you will be granted permission to stay in the UK for up to 27 months. You can then apply for indefinite leave to remain after two years. There are certain circumstances where you might be entitled for indefinite leave to remain without the need of a two year probationary period. At Saracens Solicitors our immigration department has a wealth of experience in dealing with entry clearance applications. We provide all of our clients with an efficient personal service, tailored to suit your needs.

The Law Society Excellence Awards 2013 Shortlisted logo

Request
a call back


When I first asked help from Saracens in relation to my immigration matter, I did not have that much...

Mr Ambaz Al Lodhi

Request a call back






captcha
css.php